"VAS Group" LLC was founded in 2000 by Vardan, Arthur and Samvel Ghazaryan brothers and was named by the capital letters of their names.
Starting activity still in 1991 as a small company engaged in retail trade, "VAS Group" over the years due to the competent organization of the business, management and skillful team, could not only strengthen its positions in the Armenian market, but also expand its activity in such aspects of business as food import, retail and wholesale trade, production and public food. At present the company has large storage terminals, a large fleet of freight and passenger transportation, a wide distribution network throughout the territory of the RA and the NKR, two supermarkets in the retail trade sector, bread products, canned food and salads production.
Today "VAS Group" is a dynamically developing company that moves forward with steady steps, and having a great experience of commercial activity and imagining the contemporary market condition very well, seeks to walk along with the time, be purposeful, act competently which leads to the realization of business goals of the company and its partners.